Sibford Village Hall Diary March 2019

For best results when printing, use your browser's Print Preview facility to adjust the scaling to make the table fit on one page.

March 2019

Small Hall Large Hall
Friday 1 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 2 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Sunday 3
Monday 4 Dance Addiction private session 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Classes with Dance Addiction 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Tuesday 5 Friendship Club 2.00pm - 4.00pm Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Wednesday 6 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm
Thursday 7 Mums,Tots and Babes 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Friday 8 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 9 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Sunday 10
Monday 11 Village Hall Committee Meeting 7.30pm - 9.30pm Dance Addiction private session 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Classes with Dance Addiction 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Tuesday 12 Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Watercolour Class 1.30pm - 4.00pm
Wednesday 13 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm Horti Meeting 7.00pm - 9.30pm (event 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
Thursday 14 Mums,Tots and Babes 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Friday 15 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 16 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
RUGBY on the Big Screen: ALL THREE MATCHES WILL BE SHOWN NOW doors open at 12-15pm 12.30pm - 7.00pm
Sunday 17
Monday 18 Dance Addiction private session 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Classes with Dance Addiction 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Tuesday 19 Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Watercolour Class 1.30pm - 4.00pm
Wednesday 20 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm
Thursday 21 Mums,Tots and Babes 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Sibfords Society - The history of the Village Hall 7.30pm - 10.00pm (event 8.00pm - 10.00pm)
Friday 22 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 23 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Private hire 10.00am - 2.00pm
SGEPS PTA Race Night 4.00pm - 11.59pm (event 7.00pm - 11.30pm)
Sunday 24 Private hire 10.00am - 2.00pm
Monday 25 Dance Addiction private session 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Beginners Ballroom/Latin Classes with Dance Addiction 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Tuesday 26
Wednesday 27 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm Film Night - "The Wife" 7.00pm - 10.30pm (event 7.30pm - 10.15pm)
Thursday 28 Mums,Tots and Babes 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Friday 29 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 30 Private hire 11.30am - 2.30pm Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Pudding Club 5.00pm - 9.00pm (event 6.30pm)
Sunday 31